skip navigation

Schedule/Results

OVERALL RECORD HOME AWAY vs. EAST vs. WEST
MUSKEGON LUMBERJACKS 15-13-2 9-5-2 6-8-0 13-7-1 2-5-1

2017-18 Muskegon Lumberjacks Schedule (All Times EST)


PRESEASON

DATE GAME VENUE GAME TIME BROADCAST RESULT
September 16 vs Central Illinois Flying Aces LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM http://mixlr.com/ciflyingaces/ L, 1-4
September 23 vs Team USA U18 LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM HockeyTV.com L, 6-7 (SO)
September 29 Sioux City Musketeers Fall Classic @ UPMC 8:00 PM HockeyTV.com W, 5-4 (OT)
September 30 Tri-City Storm Fall Classic @ UPMC 4:45 PM HockeyTV.com L, 3-6
October 1 Madison Capitols Fall Classic @ UPMC 1: 45 PM HockeyTV.com W, 2-1

REGULAR SEASON

DATE GAME VENUE GAME TIME BROADCAST RESULT
October 6 @ Lincoln Stars Ice Box 8:35 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 0-1
October 7 @ Des Moines Buccaneers Buccaneer Arena 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 3-2
October 13 vs. Chicago Steel LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 2-3
October 14 vs. Team USA U18 LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 0-7
October 21 @ Youngstown Phantoms Covelli Centre 7:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 3-2 (SO)
October 27 @ Youngstown Phantoms Covelli Centre 7:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 1-3
October 28 vs. Youngstown Phantoms LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 5-2
November 3 vs. Tri-City Storm LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 2-3 (SO)
November 4 vs. Tri-City Storm LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 2-4
November 8 vs. Central Illinois Flying Aces LC Walker Arena 10:30 AM (Education Day) 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 3-0
November 11 vs. Youngstown Phantoms LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 3-4 (OT)
November 12 vs. Youngstown Phantoms LC Walker Arena 3:15 PM "Sunny" 97.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 4-5
November 17 @ Sioux Falls Stampede Denny Sanford Premier Center 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 3-5
November 18 @ Sioux Falls Stampede Denny Sanford Premier Center 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 4-7
November 22 @ Youngstown Phantoms Covelli Centre 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 3-7
November 25 vs. Lincoln Stars LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 3-2
December 1 vs. Waterloo Black Hawks LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 4-5
December 2 vs. Central Illinois Flying Aces LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 4-2
December 8 @ Green Bay Gamblers Resch Center 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 1-4
December 9 @ Green Bay Gamblers Resch Center 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 4-2
December 15 vs. Chicago Steel LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 4-2
December 16 vs. Chicago Steel LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 4-2
December 19 @ Team USA U18 USA Hockey Arena 10:30 AM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 6-3
December 29 vs. Team USA U17 LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 3-0
December 31 @ Chicago Steel Fox Valley Ice Arena 4:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 6-3
January 5 @ Dubuque Fighting Saints Mystique Ice Center 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 3-2
January 6 @ Dubuque Fighting Saints Mystique Ice Center 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 3-4
January 12 vs. Green Bay Gamblers LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 5-3
January 13 vs. Green Bay Gamblers LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com W, 5-2
January 15 @ Team USA U17 USA Hockey Arena 2:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com L, 5-8
January 19 @ Chicago Steel Fox Valley Ice Arena 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
January 20 @ Waterloo Black Hawks Young Arena 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
January 26 vs. Youngstown Phantoms LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
January 27 vs. Team USA U17 LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
January 28 @ Chicago Steel Fox Valley Ice Arena 4:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
February 2 @ Fargo Force Scheels Arena 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
February 3 @ Fargo Force Scheels Arena 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
February 9 vs. Madison Capitols LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
February 10 vs. Madison Capitols LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
February 14 vs. Central Illinois Flying Aces LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
February 16 @ Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Cedar Rapids Ice Arena 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
February 17 @ Des Moines Buccaneers Buccaneer Arena 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
February 23 vs. Sioux City Musketeers LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
February 24 vs. Sioux City Musketeers LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
March 2 vs. Dubuque Fighting Saints LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
March 3 vs. Dubuque Fighting Saints LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
March 4 @ Team USA U17 USA Hockey Arena 2:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
March 9 @ Central Illinois Flying Aces Grossinger Motors Arena 8:07 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
March 10 @ Central Illinois Flying Aces Grossinger Motors Arena 8:07 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
March 14 vs. Chicago Steel LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
March 16 vs. Cedar Rapids RoughRiders LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
March 17 vs. Cedar Rapids RoughRiders LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
March 23 @ Madison Capitols Bob Suter's Capitol Ice Arena 8:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
March 24 @ Madison Capitols Bob Suter's Capitol Ice Arena 7:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
March 30 vs. Omaha Lancers L.C. Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
March 31 vs. Omaha Lancers L.C. Walker Arena 7:15 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
April 6 @ Central Illinois Flying Aces Grossinger Motors Arena 8:07 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
April 7 @ Madison Capitols Bob Suter's Capitol Ice Arena 7:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
April 13 @ Team USA U17 USA Hockey Arena 7:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com
April 14 @ Youngstown Phantoms Covelli Centre 7:05 PM 92.5 FM, HockeyTV.com