skip navigation

Schedule/Results

OVERALL RECORD HOME AWAY vs. EAST vs. WEST
MUSKEGON LUMBERJACKS 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0

2017-18 Muskegon Lumberjacks Schedule (All Times EST)

PRESEASON

DATE GAME VENUE GAME TIME RESULT
9/16 vs Bloomington Thunder LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
9/23 vs Team USA U18 LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
9/29 TBA Fall Classic @ UPMC TBA
9/30 TBA Fall Classic @ UPMC TBA
10/1 TBA Fall Classic @ UPMC TBA

REGULAR SEASON

DATE GAME VENUE GAME TIME RESULT
October 6 @ Lincoln Stars Ice Box 8:35 PM
October 7 @ Des Moines Buccaneers Buccaneer Arena 8:05 PM
October 13 vs. Chicago Steel LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
October 14 vs. Team USA U18 LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
October 21 @ Youngstown Phantoms Covelli Centre 7:05 PM
October 27 @ Youngstown Phantoms Covelli Centre 7:05 PM
October 28 vs. Youngstown Phantoms LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
November 3 vs. Tri-City Storm LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
November 4 vs. Tri-City Storm LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
November 8 vs. Bloomington Thunder LC Walker Arena 10:30 AM (Education Day)
November 11 vs. Youngstown Phantoms LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
November 12 vs. Youngstown Phantoms LC Walker Arena 3:15 PM
November 17 @ Sioux Falls Stampede Denny Sanford Premier Center 8:05 PM
November 18 @ Sioux Falls Stampede Denny Sanford Premier Center 8:05 PM
November 22 @ Youngstown Phantoms Covelli Centre 7:05 PM
November 25 vs. Lincoln Stars LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
December 1 vs. Waterloo Black Hawks LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
December 2 vs. Bloomington Thunder LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
December 8 @ Green Bay Gamblers Resch Center 8:05 PM
December 9 @ Green Bay Gamblers Resch Center 8:05 PM
December 15 vs. Chicago Steel LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
December 16 vs. Chicago Steel LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
December 19 @ Team USA U18 USA Hockey Arena 7:05 PM
December 29 vs. Team USA U17 LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
December 31 @ Chicago Steel Fox Valley Ice Arena 8:05 PM
January 5 @ Dubuque Fighting Saints Mystique Ice Center 8:05 PM
January 6 @ Dubuque Fighting Saints Mystique Ice Center 8:05 PM
January 12 vs. Green Bay Gamblers LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
January 13 vs. Green Bay Gamblers LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
January 15 @ Team USA U17 USA Hockey Arena 7:05 PM
January 19 @ Chicago Steel Fox Valley Ice Arena 8:05 PM
January 20 @ Waterloo Black Hawks Young Arena 8:05 PM
January 26 vs. Youngstown Phantoms LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
January 27 vs. Team USA U17 LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
January 28 @ Chicago Steel Fox Valley Ice Arena 4:05 PM
February 2 @ Fargo Force Scheels Arena 8:05 PM
February 3 @ Fargo Force Scheels Arena 8:05 PM
February 9 vs. Madison Capitols LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
February 10 vs. Madison Capitols LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
February 14 vs. Bloomington Thunder LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
February 16 @ Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Cedar Rapids Ice Arena 8:05 PM
February 17 @ Des Moines Buccaneers Buccaneer Arena 8:05 PM
February 23 vs. Sioux City Musketeers LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
February 24 vs. Sioux City Musketeers LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
March 2 vs. Dubuque Fighting Saints LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
March 3 vs. Dubuque Fighting Saints LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
March 4 @ Team USA U17 USA Hockey Arena 3:15 PM
March 9 @ Bloomington Thunder Grossinger Motors Arena 8:07 PM
March 10 @ Bloomington Thunder Grossinger Motors Arena 8:07 PM
March 14 vs. Chicago Steel LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
March 16 vs. Cedar Rapids RoughRiders LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
March 17 vs. Cedar Rapids RoughRiders LC Walker Arena 7:15 PM
March 23 @ Madison Capitols Hartmeyer Ice Arena 8:05 PM
March 24 @ Madison Capitols Hartmeyer Ice Arena 7:05 PM
March 30 vs. Omaha Lancers L.C. Walker Arena 7:15 PM
March 31 vs. Omaha Lancers L.C. Walker Arena 7:15 PM
April 6 @ Bloomington Thunder Grossinger Motors Arena 8:07 PM
April 7 @ Madison Capitols Hartmeyer Ice Arena 7:05 PM
April 13 @ Team USA U17 USA Hockey Arena 7:05 PM
April 14 @ Youngstown Phantoms Covelli Centre 7:05 PM