skip navigation

Schedule

2019-2020 Schedule Information

PRE-SEASON

DAY DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME (EST) BROADCAST PROMOTION RESULT
Friday September 6 Janesville Jets L.C. Walker Arena 3:30 PM NA Controlled scrimmage, open to the public. L, 1-7
Friday September 6 Janesville Jets L.C. Walker Arena 6:00 PM NA Controlled scrimmage, open to the public. L, 3-4
Saturday September 7 Janesville Jets L.C. Walker Arena 1:30 PM NA Controlled scrimmage, open to the public. W, 6-3
Saturday September 7 Janesville Jets L.C. Walker Arena 4:00 PM NA Controlled scrimmage, open to the public. W, 3-0
Friday September 13 Chicago Steel L.C. Walker Arena 6:30 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Preseason tickets available at the Team Store or online. W, 5-3
Saturday September 14 @ Chicago Steel Fox Valley Ice Arena 8:05 PM TBD Preseason game. L, 3-4 (OT)
Friday September 20 U18 L.C. Walker Arena 10:30 AM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ SOLD OUT! School Day Game L, 8-11

REGULAR SEASON RECORD

OVERALL HOME RECORD AWAY RECORD VS. EAST VS. WEST
9-11-2-0 4-4-2-0 5-7-0-0 6-7-2-0 3-4-0-0

REGULAR SEASON

DAY DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME (EST) BROADCAST PROMOTION RESULT
Thursday September 26 @ Dubuque Fighting Saints USHL Fall Classic (Pittsburgh) 10:00 AM HockeyTV L, 1-4
Friday September 27 Lincoln Stars USHL Fall Classic (Pittsburgh) 5:00 PM HockeyTV L, 2-4
Friday October 4 @ Youngstown Phantoms Covelli Center 7:05 PM HockeyTV L, 2-4
Saturday October 5 @ Youngstown Phantoms Covelli Center 7:05 PM HockeyTV L, 2-3
Friday October 11 @ U17 USA Hockey Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV W, 8-1
Saturday October 12 U17 L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Home Opener / 13 On Your Side Night W, 7-4
Friday October 18 @ Chicago Steel Fox Valley Ice Arena 8:05 PM HockeyTV W, 5-3
Saturday October 19 Green Bay Gamblers L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Muskegon's 150th Celebration* W, 3-2
Friday October 25 @ Sioux Falls Stampede Denny Sanford PREMIER Center 8:05 PM HockeyTV W, 4-2
Saturday October 26 @ Sioux Falls Stampede Denny Sanford PREMIER Center 8:05 PM HockeyTV W, 6-1
Friday November 1 Waterloo Black Hawks L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ $2 Beer Night presented by Little River Casino Resort W, 4-3 (OT)
Saturday November 2 Youngstown Phantoms L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Marvel Night L, 3-4 (OT)
Friday November 8 Green Bay Gamblers L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Military Night* presented by Little River Casino Resort L, 1-5
Saturday November 9 Green Bay Gamblers L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ 80's Night W, 5-4 (OT)
Saturday November 16 Des Moines Buccaneers L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Hockey 'N Heels Night L, 1-3
Friday November 22 @ Omaha Lancers Ralston Arena 8:05 PM HockeyTV L, 1,4
Saturday November 23 @ Omaha Lancers Ralston Arena 8:05 PM HockeyTV L, 2-5
Wednesday November 27 U17 L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ College Night / $2 Beer L, 6-8
Friday November 29 @ Chicago Steel Fox Valley Ice Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV W, 6-4
Saturday November 30 Chicago Steel L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Teddy Bear Toss L, 3-4 (OT)
Friday December 6 @ Dubuque Fighting Saints Mystique Ice Center 8:05 PM HockeyTV L, 5-2
Saturday December 7 @ Dubuque Fighting Saints Mystique Ice Center 8:05 PM HockeyTV L, 3-1
Wednesday December 11 @ U18 USA Hockey Arena 10:35 AM HockeyTV
Friday December 13 U18 L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Firefighter Night / Coat & Shoe Drive
Friday December 27 Madison Capitols L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Ugly Sweater Contest
Saturday December 28 Madison Capitols L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Flaunt Your Flannel Night^
Tuesday December 31 Youngstown Phantoms L.C. Walker Arena 8:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ New Year's Eve Bash
Friday January 3 @ Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Cedar Rapids Ice Arena 8:05 PM HockeyTV
Saturday January 4 @ Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Cedar Rapids Ice Arena 8:05 PM HockeyTV
Thursday January 9 @ Green Bay Gamblers Resch Center 8:05 PM HockeyTV
Friday January 10 @ Madison Capitols Bob Suter Capitol Ice 8:05 PM HockeyTV
Saturday January 11 @ Madison Capitols Bob Suter Capitol Ice 8:05 PM HockeyTV
Friday January 17 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ 13 On Your Side Night / $2 Beer
Saturday January 18 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Star Wars Night^
Friday January 24 @ Waterloo Black Hawks Young Arena 8:05 PM HockeyTV
Saturday January 25 @ Des Moines Buccaneers Buccaneer Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV
Friday January 31 Lincoln Stars L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Jacks Sackpack to First 500 Kids!
Saturday February 1 Lincoln Stars L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Arconic Night
Friday February 7 Madison Capitols L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Muskegon's Got Talent
Saturday February 8 @ Madison Capitols Bob Suter Capitol Ice 8:05 PM HockeyTV
Sunday February 9 @ Chicago Steel Fox Valley Ice Arena 4:05 PM HockeyTV
Friday February 14 @ Youngstown Phantoms Covelli Center 7:05 PM HockeyTV
Saturday February 15 @ Youngstown Phantoms Covelli Center 7:05 PM HockeyTV
Friday February 21 Dubuque Fighting Saints L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Dash for Cash
Saturday February 22 Dubuque Fighting Saints L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Police Night presented by Little River Casino Resort
Friday February 28 Fargo Force L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Muskegon Fury Night*
Saturday February 29 Fargo Force L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Dating Game Night
Friday March 6 @ Tri-City Storm Viaero Center 8:05 PM HockeyTV
Saturday March 7 @ Tri-City Storm Viaero Center 8:05 PM HockeyTV
Friday March 13 Sioux City Musketeers L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Jacks Fight Cancer
Saturday March 14 Sioux City Musketeers L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ ZOOperstars! In Town / 13 On Your Side Night
Tuesday March 17 U17 L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ St. Patrick's $2 Green Beer Night
Friday March 20 @ Green Bay Gamblers Resch Center 8:05 PM HockeyTV
Saturday March 21 @ Green Bay Gamblers Resch Center 8:05 PM HockeyTV
Friday March 27 Chicago Steel L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Muskegon Sports Hall of Fame Night
Saturday March 28 Chicago Steel L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Margaritaville Night^
Friday April 3 @ U18 USA Hockey Arena 3:05 PM HockeyTV
Saturday April 4 @ U17 USA Hockey Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV
Friday April 10 Youngstown Phantoms L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ $2 Beer Night
Saturday April 11 Youngstown Phantoms L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Miss Lumberjack Contest
Friday April 17 Chicago Steel L.C. Walker Arena 7:05 PM HockeyTV / mixlr.com/muskegon-lumberjacks/ Fan Appreciation Night
Saturday April 18 @ Chicago Steel Fox Valley Ice Arena 8:05 PM HockeyTV
^ONLINE Jersey Auction *LIVE Jersey Auction

USHL CLARK CUP PLAYOFFS

DAY DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME (EST) BROADCAST PROMOTION RESULT